Citibank Routing Number

Citibank Routing Number is the identification of your bank. Or making domestic or international money transfer, you can also put in use your Citibank routing number. Citibank so big it has 24 different routing numbers across the U.S. Being a Citibank customer, you need to know that your routing number will depend upon where you open your account. Having the right Citibank number for domestic or international wire transfers will enable you to get a better deal when spending money abroad with the TransferWise debit Mastercard ®.

Citibank Routing Numbers for wire transfers

A wire transfer is the fastest way of receiving money in your Citibank account. So, you can receive funds in your Citibank account from any bank using Wire Transfer service. You will need a Citibank routing number available for wire transfer from your account. This is the process for domestic fund transfer in Citibank account. For an international fund transfer in Citibank account, you will need a swift code too along with the Citibank routing number.

State Citibank routing number
Citibank California Northern 321171184
Citibank Connecticut 221172610
Citibank Delaware 31100209
Citibank Florida 266086554
Citibank Illinois 271070801
Citibank Maryland 52002166
Citibank Nevada 322271724/ 322271779/ 321070007
Citibank New Jersey 21272655
Citibank New York 21000089
Citibank South Dakota 21000089
Citibank Texas 113193532
Citibank Virginia 254070116
Citibank Washington DC 254070116
Citibank California Southern 322271724

Citibank Routing Number for ACH transfers

For ACH transfers to any Citibank account, you would need an ACH routing number. While sending a domestic ACH transfer in a Citibank account, you will need to use the ACH routing number, which differs from state to state.

What are Citibank Routing Numbers used for?

Citibank routing numbers are used to transfer money from your business account to make payments via online or phone. Through a Citibank routing number, you can set up a direct deposit, or automatically the bills can be paid from your Citibank account. You can also get payments such as Salary, pension, pay in check, or make a wire transfer, ACH transfer to someone in the U.S.

So, get the right Citibank routing number before you make or receive any fund transfer.